VIEW THE
ELK
VALLEY
HERALD
September 21st, 2016 ~ Vol. 85 No. 37
$1.00
HOME
CLASSIFIEDS
WEATHER
RCMP STATS
WORLD NEWS
CANADA NEWS
ALTERNATIVE
CONTACT US
ARCHIVES
SUBSCRIPTIONS
STORY IDEA,
COMMENT,
OR NEWS TIP?
Crowsnest Consolidated High School awards day
Crowsnest Pass Herald Front Page
Ezra Black Photo
Grade 7 Honour Rolls
On Thursday, Sept. 15 Crowsnest Consolidated held their annual academic awards day. The following are the award recipients.

Sinister 7 Award for Participation/Achievement
Noah Schuh, Samantha Williams, Seth Koskela, Anna Koevoet, Simon Burke and Reece Brown

Grade 7 Honor Roll With Distinction
Christopher Collings

Grade 7 Honor Roll
Taylor Amos, Anika Driedger, Tucker Gietz, Cameron Hewison, Jorja Mercer-Penney, Cooper Snider, Cole Culgin, Taiya Fast, Nickolas Gustavson, Rena Mathieson, Olivia Olivieri, Landen Yakubowski, Marisa Doell, Darbie Fraser, Jessica Hansen, Paige McNeil, Ayla Rose and Hailey Yoner

Grade 7 Merit Award
Cruze Aubin, Emmalee Ford, Edward Lindsell, Dacey Patten, Kavan Pulsifer, Josh Tippel, Hunter Warnock, Nathan Bohmer, Walker Jones, Pheonix Morden, Riley Pearson-Allsop, Holly Rogers, Jaxon Van Dyk, Amber Willoughby, Joshua Easterbrook, Chase LaPrete, David Newey, Caden Pichurski, Levi Samis and James Wallington

Career and Technology Studies
Fabrication 7 - Jaxon Van Dyk
Fabrication 8 - Ben Sharp
Fabrication 9 - Logan Catonio

Food Studies
Foods 7 - Trinity Ludviksen and Emmalee Ford
Foods 8 - Ben Sharp and Zoe Civitarese
Foods 9 - Theo Page and Cassidy Young

Communications/Design Studies
Media and Design 7 - Paige McNeil
Media and Design 8 - Aiden Douglas, Lyndon Ewen and Elizabeth Hazlett
Media and Design 9 - Kiera Wheelock, Seraiah Vanderplas and Tapanga Cargill
continued below ...
Grade 8 Honor Roll With Distinction
Aiden Douglas, Ben Sharp and Elena Tkachuk

Grade 8 Honor Roll
Ty Anderson, Zoe Civitarese, Skyler Heyboer, Matthew Merri, Alexandra Newrick, Noah Schuh, Kennedy Blakey, Lyndon Ewen, Maron Lim, Nathan Milford, Kyler Olsen, Alan Wong, Sante Canderon, Alexandrea Hartgerink, Brittan McAuley, Alice Murray and Daniel Poloni

Grade 8 Merit Award
Fred Campbell, Sienna Dahl, Sydney Haslam, Oden Johnsen, Colby Snider, Dylan Cleverly, Sarry Farrage, Elizabeth Hazlett, Jace Lewis, Skyler Vanderlinden, Chance Cousins, Brittany Fournier, Breanna Hodgson and Priyansi Patel

Fine Arts
Music/Band 9 - Jasmine Sydora and Ashley Enefer

Guitar – Tynan Groves
Guitar 7 - Josh Easterbrook and Ayla Rose
Guitar 8 - Connor Mahieux and Maron Lim
Guitar 9 - Emmett Morrow

Choral Music
Choral Music 7 - Pheonix Morden and Holly Rogers
Choral Music 9 - Seraiah Vanderplas, Faith DeGraff and Keisha Patten

Textile Arts
Textile Arts 8 - Kennedy Blakey
Textile Arts 9 - Ashley Enefer

Drama
Drama 7 - Hunter Warnock and Holly Rogers
Drama 8 - Connor Mahieux and Ola Newrick
Drama 9 - Emmett Morrow and Seraiah Vanderplas

Art
Art 7 - Olivia Olivieri and Paige McNeil
Art 8 - Brittany Fournier and Kyler Olsen
Art 9 - Hailey Fast and Maeve Rothlin

Cosmetology
Cosmetology 9 - Rianna Maerz

Wildlife
Wildlife 7 - Hailey Yoner and Walker Jones
Wildlife 8 - Aiden Douglas and Brittany Fournier
Wildlife 9 - Jordan Sharp and Jessie Wilson
continued below ...
Science Tech
Science Tech 7 - Amber Willoughby, Caden Pichurski and Hunter Warnock

Mechanics
Mechnics 7 - Cooper Snider and Landen Yakubowski
Mechanics 8 - Chance Cousins and Matthew Merritt
Mechanics 9 - Keira Wheelock and Brendan Parker

Robotics
Robotics 8 - Kyler Olsen and Skyler Heyboer
Robotics 9 - Emmett Morrow and Faith Degraff

Hockey
Hockey 7 -Christopher Collings and Tucker Gietz
Hockey 8 - Colby Snider and Matthew Merritt
Hockey 9 - Ethan Wall

Physical Education
PE 7 - Josh Tippel and Jorja Mercer-Penney
PE 8 - Noah Schuh and Lyndon Ewen
PE 9 - Tori Wakaluk and Stephanie Armstrong

Spanish
Spanish 8 - Brittany McAuley and Nathan Milford
Spanish 9 - Maeve Rothlin and Emmett Morrow

Grade 9 Honor Roll With Distinction
Ashley Enfer, Emmett Morrow, Kiera Wheelock, Hayley Fast, Maeve Rothlin, Riana Maerz and Tori Wakaluk

Grade 9 Honor Roll
Abigail Bannerman, Angus Duncan, Jasmine Sydora, Ethan Wall, Tapanga Cargill, Aden Lee Janson, Meghan Tarcon, Taylor Wallington, Faith Degraff, Rachelyn Pinkerton, Rylan VanDyk and Haylee Williams

Grade 9 Merit Award
Stephanie Armstrong, Ella Corns, Sommer Hagley, Keisha Pattan, Jessie Wilson, Logan Catonio, Elissa Desjardins, Sydney Laface, Jesica Pierson, Devon Clarke, Hunter Gudmundson, Megan Mills-MacDonald and Lewis Rogers

French – Mr. Gillespie
French 7 - Olivia Olivieri and Jessica Hansen
French 8 - Elena Tkachuk and Kennedy Blakey
French 9 - Jasmine Sydora and Hayley Fast

Grade 10 Honor Roll With Distinction
Reece Brown, Kristen Pundyk, Maisa Danaf and Jarrett Kress

Grade 10 Honor Roll
Ethan Ballak, Calvin Duarte-Pedrosa, Corbin Fraser, Cameron Hilderbrandt, Nicholas Manzer, Ansel Carter, Sleiman Farrage, Natasha Gault, Brittany Jones, Dawson Morency, Cole Draper, Ethan Flegg, Pia Hasse, Aimee Lahoda and Felicia Yoner

Grade 10 Merit Award
Logan Amos, Brett Clarke, Connor Gunn, Colton Miskulin, Keegan Ryden, Aimee Spencely, Colin Bannerman, Makayla Cleverly, Liam Knott, Hillana Page, Riley Samis, Justice Stella, Brennen Clarke, Cailey Davis, Kayla Maerz, Reese Pagnucco and Tessa Spain

Grade 11 Honor Roll With Distinction
Stephanie Duarte-Pedrosa, Anna Koevoet, Chloyee Pearson, Matthew Kenney and Ryanna Kizan

Grade 11 Honor Roll
Ty Anctil Patricia Hawe, Meagan Lahoda, Gage Plante, Niamh Sutherland, Samantha Williams, Chase Civitarese, Derick Jimenez, Sady Milford, Brandon Robinson, Matthias Vanderplas, Betty Wong, Alyssa Gustavson, Megan Koevoet, Biance Nel, Chase Snider and Aislyn Wheelock

Grade 11 Merit Award
Simon Burke, Macey-Jo Friel, Richard LePrete, Trenan Shortreed, Dana Wanagot, Sydney Dorge, Tristan Hamilton, Meghan Merritt, Jacob Stafford, Karson Yakubowski, Breanna Enefer, Jasmine Hounslow, Ariana Pool, Logan Wall and Teanna Zwicker
Click the "Submit" button once
Your post will appear at the top
HOME PAGE
news@passherald.ca
403-562-2248
$1.00
September 21st ~ Vol. 85 No. 37
All information on this website is Copyright (c) 2016 Pass Herald Ltd. All rights reserved.
12925 20th Ave, Box 960, Blairmore, Alberta, Canada T0K 0E0 | news@passherald.ca | 403.562.2248 | 403.562.8379 (FAX)